Japanese rose oil, also known as the...
Japanese rose oil, also known as the Tsubaki oil, is obtained through cold pressing of the seeds of the plant called Camellia japonica. It is a traditional secret in care in the Japanese culture now widely used in cosmetic products in Japan.
Warning: Last items in stock!
No reward points for this product.
|Time of day||Day/Night|
Japanese rose oil, also known as the Tsubaki oil, is obtained through cold pressing of the seeds of the plant called Camellia japonica. It is a traditional secret in care in the Japanese culture now widely used in cosmetic products in Japan. It is due to this oil that the Japanese geisha owe their delicacy and beauty of both skin and hair. Japanese rose oil has a long history of use in Asia both in cosmetics and traditional medicine because of the remarkable benefits in hair and skin care. As a result, the skin is nourished, smooth and maintains excellent flexibility. Modern research confirms the effectiveness of this oil showing visible improvement in the skin during application.
Japanese rose oil composition comprises a favorable profile of fatty acids, with a decisive role of omega 9 (over 85%). The composition of the Tsubaki oil and therefore its properties is complemented by the biologically active compounds such as terpenoids.
Scientific studies have shown excellent properties of the Tsubaki oil. The effects on the skin include:
- enhancing procollagen synthesis in fibroblasts by increasing the activity of the collagen synthesis promotor in cells
- moisturizing and supporting the tension and elasticity of the skin
-reducing wrinkles as a result of protection and collagen synthesis and so as to maintain the normal function of the skin
- anti-inflammatory and soothing as a consequence of inhibition of the free radicals and cyclooxygenase type 2 involved in inflammation.
Japanese rose oil has also hair regenerating properties. It is suitable for all hair types, especially recommended for dry, damaged or brittle hair. The oil deeply nourishes and softens the hair, prevents split ends and drying, gives radiance and smoothens.
How to use: oil should be applied directly onto the face, as well as hands, nails and hair. A few drops of the oil should be applied on the face, neck and cleavage skin and massaged lightly until absorbed.
Ingredients: CAMELLIA JAPONICA SEED OIL
Świetnie działa na włosy, wygładza je i sprawia że się nie elektryzują. Idealny do pielęgnacji suchych dłoni. POLECAM!!!
Uwielbiam oleje. Aplikuję je na noc łącznie z kremem. Olej z róży japońskiej jest cudny. Skóra po nim jest dobrze odżywiona, delikatna, elastyczna. To będzie chyba mój olejowy ulubieniec.
Mam skore mieszana ze sklonnoscia do powstawania stanow zapalnych, dzieki temu małemu cudownemu olejowi stan cery wciaz sie poprawia , a sama skora jest dogłębnie nawilzona za czym idzie efekt idealnie gladkiej cery. Produkt bardzo wydajny. Sprawdza się również jako serum na koncowki wlosow . Polecam