Argan oil is extracted from cold...
Argan oil is extracted from cold pressed seeds of the argan tree (Argania Spinosa), called a tree of life by the local people, the Berbers. It grows in the ecologically clean part of Morocco, in the area which was registered in 1998 as a UNESCO biosphere reserve.
Warning: Last items in stock!
No reward points for this product.
|Skin Type||Each type of skin|
|Time of day||For night|
|Effect||Nawilża, Natłuszcza, Odżywia|
DISCOVER THE WEALTH OF NATURE Morocco – Argan Tree
Argan oil is extracted from cold pressed seeds of the argan tree (Argania Spinosa), called a tree of life by the local people, the Berbers. It grows in the ecologically clean part of Morocco, in the area which was registered in 1998 as a UNESCO biosphere reserve. Argan tree live for 450 years, that is why it was believed that oil from their fruit is a plant elixir of life and youth which helps maintain our organism healthy and harmonious.
As argan oil is golden in colour, it has been called the “gold of Morocco” and for centuries it has been traded in the region of the Mediterranean Sea as oil with special qualities, both nutritious and cosmetic.
The makeup of argan oil is varied and unique, thus it can be widely applied in skincare and it earned the name of “BIO elixir of youth from Morocco.”
High content of Vitamin E, phenol compounds and carotenoids make argan oil an antioxidant used to fight aging processes in the skin. The antioxidative properties of argan oil active substances protect the cells’ DNA, which leads to their increased regeneration and rejuvenation abilities. At the same time, EFAs and squalene help maintain the protective hydro-lipid barrier of the skin, which in turn helps stop water evaporation. Hence the skin is perfectly moisturized, elastic and smooth. Obviously, this also makes wrinkles less visible.
Argan oil should be applied directly onto the face, hands, nails and hair
SKŁADNIKI/ INGREDIENTS: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil